Marquette, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Marquette Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Greywalls Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Marquette, 5,547 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 147, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 470 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Greywalls Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Greywalls Course? 5,547 m from the white tees, 4,263 m from the red tees.
Is Greywalls Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 147. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Marquette Golf Club? 1075 Grove St., Marquette, Michigan 49855.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.5 · Slope 147
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 465 | 436 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 363 | 262 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 150 | 86 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 289 | 234 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 265 | 144 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 163 | 78 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 395 | 278 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 300 | 217 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 260 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 293 | 241 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 332 | 219 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 349 | 320 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 470 | 397 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 367 | 292 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 164 | 118 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 319 | 258 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 111 | 86 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 423 | 337 |
In Marquette, Heritage Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,417 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Heritage Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Heritage Course? 5,417 m from the white tees, 5,711 m from the blue tees, 4,663 m from the red tees.
Is Heritage Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Marquette Golf Club? 1075 Grove St., Marquette, Michigan 49855.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 299 | 307 | 279 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 373 | 351 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 308 | 315 | 295 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 464 | 471 | 411 | |
| 5 | 3 | 12 | 138 | 155 | 116 | |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 236 | 265 | 180 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 117 | 131 | 78 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 355 | 369 | 247 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 316 | 325 | 285 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 300 | 306 | 283 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 401 | 411 | 362 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 411 | 298 | |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 288 | 299 | 247 | |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 123 | 148 | 110 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 353 | 251 | |
| 16 | 5 | 11 | 417 | 433 | 366 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 328 | 343 | 274 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 262 | 296 | 230 |