Shepherdsville, Kentucky
Maplehurst Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Maplehurst Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Shepherdsville, 5,333 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 104, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 503 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Maplehurst Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Maplehurst Golf Course? 5,333 m from the white tees, 5,545 m from the blue tees, 4,724 m from the red tees.
Is Maplehurst Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 104. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maplehurst Golf Course? 700 Bells Mill Rd, Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165, Bullitt County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67 · Slope 104
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 503 | 512 | 489 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 166 | 174 | 152 | |
| 3 | 4 | 16 | 276 | 293 | 215 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 366 | 379 | 277 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 165 | 192 | 134 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 326 | 334 | 270 | |
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 448 | 459 | 315 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 370 | 384 | 296 | |
| 9 | 3 | 10 | 134 | 166 | 124 | |
| 10 | 3 | 11 | 131 | 137 | 131 | |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 322 | 331 | 304 | |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 313 | 327 | 294 | |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 290 | 295 | 272 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 343 | 320 | |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 134 | 123 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 340 | 347 | 322 | |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 402 | 411 | 384 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 327 | 302 |