Rochester, Minnesota
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Maple Valley Golf & Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Rochester, Maple Valley Golf & Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,229 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 444 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Maple Valley Golf & Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Maple Valley Golf & Country Club? 5,229 m from the white tees, 5,418 m from the blue tees, 4,674 m from the red tees.
Is Maple Valley Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Valley Golf & Country Club? 8600 Maple Valley Rd SE, Rochester, Minnesota 55904, Olmsted County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 283 | 293 | 270 | |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 432 | 437 | 390 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 133 | 147 | 101 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 353 | 293 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 92 | 101 | 82 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 417 | 426 | 357 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 384 | 311 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 341 | 280 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 299 | 310 | 281 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 327 | 336 | 318 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 163 | 170 | 140 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 318 | 325 | 304 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 147 | 129 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 444 | 455 | 402 | |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 430 | 440 | 360 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 272 | 283 | 251 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 142 | 119 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 328 | 286 |