Wood Dale, Illinois
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Maple Meadows Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
West Eighteen has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,538 metres from the white tees, in Wood Dale. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does West Eighteen have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is West Eighteen? 5,538 m from the white tees, 5,889 m from the blue tees, 4,808 m from the red tees.
Is West Eighteen a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Meadows Golf Club? 272 S Addison Rd, Wood Dale, Illinois 60191, DuPage County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 453 | 471 | 384 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 121 | 81 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 300 | 314 | 264 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 354 | 367 | 316 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 142 | 85 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 393 | 415 | 347 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 360 | 370 | 318 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 467 | 484 | 412 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 165 | 122 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 366 | 311 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 485 | 506 | 404 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 384 | 325 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 169 | 131 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 294 | 311 | 267 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 401 | 428 | 360 | |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 160 | 193 | 99 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 354 | 372 | 326 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 311 | 256 |
In Wood Dale, East Nine plays over 9 holes, par 34, 2,575 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 491 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East Nine have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is East Nine? 2,575 m from the white tees, 2,450 m from the yellow tees, 2,379 m from the blue tees, 2,219 m from the red tees.
Is East Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Meadows Golf Club? 272 S Addison Rd, Wood Dale, Illinois 60191, DuPage County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 162 | 153 | 153 | 140 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 491 | 465 | 416 | 411 |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 201 | 187 | 174 | 174 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 294 | 287 | 287 | 274 |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 282 | 271 | 271 | 262 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 399 | 384 | 375 | 375 |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 298 | 291 | 291 | 206 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 274 | 270 | 270 | 265 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 174 | 142 | 142 | 112 |