Kernersville, North Carolina
Maple Leaf Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Kernersville, Maple Leaf Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,214 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 110 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Maple Leaf Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Maple Leaf Golf Club? 5,214 m from the white tees, 5,409 m from the blue tees, 4,886 m from the red tees.
Is Maple Leaf Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Leaf Golf Club? 4070 Hastings Rd, Kernersville, North Carolina 27284, Forsyth County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.3 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 274 | 278 | 270 | |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 441 | 471 | 394 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 146 | 174 | 137 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 347 | 338 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 292 | 320 | 247 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 146 | 137 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 320 | 311 | |
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 297 | 302 | 293 | |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 334 | 325 | |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 326 | 339 | 284 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 444 | 458 | 358 | |
| 12 | 3 | 7 | 133 | 154 | 90 | |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 278 | 283 | 276 | |
| 14 | 4 | 13 | 283 | 288 | 274 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 448 | 455 | 443 | |
| 16 | 3 | 5 | 157 | 164 | 154 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 290 | 297 | 283 | |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 274 | 279 | 272 |