Sterling Heights, Michigan
Maple Lane Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
North is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Sterling Heights. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 107, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 71.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Lane Golf Club? 33203 Maple Ln Rd, Sterling Heights, Michigan 48312, Macomb County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | ||||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | ||||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | ||||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | ||||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | ||||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | ||||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | ||||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 2 |
East is a 18-hole course, par 69, in Sterling Heights. It runs 4 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 1 par-5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 103, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 69.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Lane Golf Club? 33203 Maple Ln Rd, Sterling Heights, Michigan 48312, Macomb County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.7 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 10 | ||||
| 5 | 4 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 11 | ||||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | 9 | ||||
| 11 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 13 | 4 | 13 | ||||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | ||||
| 15 | 4 | 15 | ||||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | ||||
| 17 | 4 | 17 | ||||
| 18 | 3 | 18 |
West is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Sterling Heights, 5,036 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 111, it is gentler than the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 439 metres, par 5.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is West? 5,036 m from the white tees, 5,036 m from the yellow tees, 5,549 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Lane Golf Club? 33203 Maple Ln Rd, Sterling Heights, Michigan 48312, Macomb County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 286 | 295 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 262 | 262 | 275 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 131 | 131 | 140 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 336 | 336 | 372 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 110 | 110 | 119 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 358 | 358 | 404 | |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 377 | 377 | 450 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 304 | 304 | 368 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 238 | 238 | 249 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 326 | 335 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 292 | 292 | 302 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 333 | 333 | 379 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 272 | 272 | 299 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 439 | 439 | 496 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 251 | 251 | 262 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 132 | 132 | 141 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 304 | 304 | 331 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 285 | 285 | 332 |