Marathon, New York
Maple Hill Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Marathon, Maple Hill Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,384 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 494 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Maple Hill Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Maple Hill Golf Club? 5,384 m from the white tees, 4,633 m from the yellow tees, 5,889 m from the blue tees, 4,320 m from the red tees.
Is Maple Hill Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Hill Golf Club? Conrad Rd, Marathon, New York 13803, Cortland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 421 | 384 | 439 | 366 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 114 | 169 | 110 |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 265 | 338 | 256 |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 288 | 366 | 283 |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 146 | 101 | 169 | 91 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 315 | 366 | 229 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 302 | 238 | 320 | 229 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 270 | 210 | 293 | 206 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 311 | 375 | 247 |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 297 | 370 | 288 |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 288 | 357 | 283 |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 306 | 375 | 306 |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 123 | 174 | 114 |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 274 | 357 | 274 |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 494 | 402 | 521 | 366 |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 160 | 137 | 192 | 137 |
| 17 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 297 | 361 | 274 |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 311 | 283 | 347 | 261 |