Lambertville, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Maple Grove Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Lambertville, Regulation plays over 18 holes, par 69, 4,940 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 529 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 105, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Regulation have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Regulation? 4,940 m from the white tees, 4,353 m from the red tees.
Is Regulation a difficult course? Its slope rating is 105. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maple Grove Golf Club? 6360 Secor Rd, Lambertville, Michigan 48144, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 63.1 · Slope 105
More forgiving than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 529 | 451 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 256 | 230 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 115 | 115 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 318 | 275 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 422 | 377 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 340 | 286 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 314 | 279 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 304 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 314 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 284 | 268 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 179 | 128 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 125 | 113 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 312 | 238 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 275 | 252 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 251 | 237 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 131 | 117 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 123 | 114 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 283 | 255 |
The Executive is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Lambertville. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 9 par-3s.
How many holes does The Executive have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is The Executive? 1,164 m from the red tees.
Where is Maple Grove Golf Club? 6360 Secor Rd, Lambertville, Michigan 48144, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 155 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 96 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 127 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 109 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 89 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 144 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 165 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 165 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 114 |