Orford, Quebec
Manoir des Sables Hotel & Golf: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,228 metres from the white tees, in Orford. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 453 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship Course? 5,228 m from the white tees, 5,516 m from the blue tees, 4,354 m from the red tees.
Is Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Manoir des Sables Hotel & Golf? 90 Avenue des Jardins, Orford, Quebec, J1X 6M6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.1 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 402 | 415 | 319 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 312 | 213 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 151 | 119 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 324 | 289 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 272 | 291 | 230 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 338 | 279 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 279 | 297 | 233 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 110 | 119 | 101 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 344 | 271 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 350 | 366 | 291 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 169 | 114 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 325 | 347 | 229 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 453 | 465 | 386 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 151 | 169 | 123 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 432 | 447 | 369 | |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 359 | 375 | 320 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 128 | 96 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 449 | 459 | 372 |
Par-3 Course has 9 holes, in Orford.
How many holes does Par-3 Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Manoir des Sables Hotel & Golf? 90 Avenue des Jardins, Orford, Quebec, J1X 6M6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.