Mankato, Minnesota
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mankato Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Mankato Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mankato, 5,462 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 138, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 480 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Mankato Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Mankato Golf Club? 5,462 m from the white tees, 5,694 m from the blue tees, 4,531 m from the red tees.
Is Mankato Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 138. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mankato Golf Club? 100 Augusta Drive, Mankato, Minnesota 56001, Blue Earth County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.4 · Slope 138
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 339 | 357 | 285 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 351 | 363 | 265 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 166 | 176 | 112 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 426 | 442 | 362 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 480 | 494 | 389 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 129 | 135 | 112 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 440 | 446 | 362 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 359 | 272 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 183 | 188 | 131 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 452 | 463 | 384 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 464 | 470 | 396 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 142 | 96 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 343 | 272 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 160 | 137 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 267 | 272 | 261 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 129 | 120 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 343 | 353 | 277 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 369 | 402 | 298 |