Malone, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Malone Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
West has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,520 metres from the white tees, in Malone. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is West? 5,520 m from the white tees, 6,027 m from the blue tees, 4,820 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Malone Golf Club? 79 Golf Course Rd, Malone, New York 12953, Franklin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 331 | 304 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 117 | 147 | 85 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 386 | 274 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 358 | 308 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 418 | 498 | 386 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 360 | 293 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 192 | 112 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 358 | 302 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 335 | 342 | 306 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 124 | 153 | 101 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 317 | 361 | 283 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 361 | 281 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 125 | 158 | 74 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 440 | 481 | 404 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 366 | 298 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 305 | 311 | 266 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 471 | 473 | 373 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 386 | 391 | 370 |
East is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Malone, 5,597 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 463 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 5,597 m from the white tees, 5,985 m from the blue tees, 4,777 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Malone Golf Club? 79 Golf Course Rd, Malone, New York 12953, Franklin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 391 | 315 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 344 | 349 | 322 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 162 | 179 | 118 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 280 | 285 | 265 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 395 | 400 | 314 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 122 | 103 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 262 | 276 | 194 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 463 | 470 | 355 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 352 | 375 | 285 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 453 | 517 | 387 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 121 | 142 | 77 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 339 | 370 | 302 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 321 | 367 | 293 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 139 | 135 | 102 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 408 | 453 | 369 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 337 | 376 | 287 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 369 | 371 | 353 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 369 | 407 | 336 |