Madera, California
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Madera Municipal Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Madera Municipal Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Madera, 5,797 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 479 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Madera Municipal Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Madera Municipal Golf Course? 5,797 m from the white tees, 6,230 m from the blue tees, 4,922 m from the red tees.
Is Madera Municipal Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Madera Municipal Golf Course? 23200 Ave 17, Madera, California 93637, Madera County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 371 | 388 | 320 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 313 | 360 | 279 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 143 | 174 | 116 | |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 454 | 465 | 358 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 352 | 289 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 172 | 100 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 300 | 313 | 264 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 327 | 354 | 302 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 479 | 496 | 413 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 379 | 311 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 153 | 171 | 97 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 463 | 481 | 356 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 367 | 379 | 316 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 354 | 367 | 310 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 188 | 100 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 341 | 378 | 305 | |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 444 | 466 | 406 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 347 | 280 |