St. Michael im Lungau, Austria
Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole is a 18-hole course, par 72, in St. Michael im Lungau, 6,348 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 496 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole? 6,348 m from the white tees, 5,972 m from the yellow tees, 5,477 m from the blue tees, 5,179 m from the red tees.
Is Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole? St. Michael im Lungau.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.6 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 381 | 358 | 333 | 307 |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 348 | 328 | 288 | 261 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 178 | 147 | 132 | 131 |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 323 | 308 | 289 | 276 |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 366 | 347 | 322 | 307 |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 332 | 303 | 287 |
| 7 | 5 | 12 | 496 | 474 | 444 | 421 |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 369 | 352 | 341 | 336 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 337 | 310 | 293 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 349 | 337 | 282 | 266 |
| 11 | 5 | 9 | 491 | 475 | 435 | 421 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 314 | 305 | 289 | 275 |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 167 | 148 | 129 | 113 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 348 | 328 | 313 |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 380 | 347 | 303 | 281 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 433 | 398 | 376 | 350 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 162 | 152 | 143 | 124 |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 493 | 479 | 430 | 417 |
Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole is a 9-hole course, par 28, in St. Michael im Lungau. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. It runs 8 par-3s, 1 par-4.
How many holes does Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole have? 9 holes, par 28.
Where is Lungau Golf Club - 18-Hole? St. Michael im Lungau.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 9 |