Magliaso, Switzerland
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Lugano Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Magliaso, Lugano Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,508 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 124, it is gentler than the national average (128). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 492 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lugano Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Lugano Golf Club? 5,508 m from the white tees, 5,214 m from the yellow tees, 4,922 m from the blue tees, 4,644 m from the red tees.
Is Lugano Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 128. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lugano Golf Club? Magliaso.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 345 | 329 | 312 | 299 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 492 | 475 | 441 | 416 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 132 | 120 | 114 | 105 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 333 | 321 | 311 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 427 | 409 | 392 | 376 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 271 | 254 | 240 | 233 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 317 | 300 | 279 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 353 | 333 | 318 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 156 | 146 | 139 | 136 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 283 | 270 | 248 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 175 | 161 | 151 | 141 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 388 | 369 | 346 | 330 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 341 | 329 | 311 | 293 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 153 | 135 | 120 | 101 |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 418 | 396 | 376 | 362 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 139 | 118 | 108 | 98 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 341 | 320 | 297 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 365 | 346 | 328 | 301 |