Myerstown, Pennsylvania
Lebanon Valley Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Lebanon Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Myerstown, 5,269 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 439 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Lebanon Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Lebanon Valley Golf Course? 5,269 m from the white tees, 5,613 m from the blue tees, 4,621 m from the red tees.
Is Lebanon Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lebanon Valley Golf Course? 240 Golf Rd, Myerstown, Pennsylvania 17067, Lebanon County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 267 | 187 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 299 | 313 | 235 | |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 119 | 128 | 110 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 390 | 433 | 344 | |
| 5 | 5 | 12 | 435 | 454 | 417 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 165 | 183 | 151 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 421 | 430 | 407 | |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 333 | 347 | 278 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 390 | 334 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 306 | 238 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 274 | 282 | 233 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 346 | 251 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 142 | 165 | 133 | |
| 14 | 3 | 7 | 110 | 123 | 69 | |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 439 | 485 | 425 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 357 | 311 | |
| 17 | 4 | 17 | 242 | 263 | 224 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 341 | 274 |