Laval Sur Le Lac, Quebec
Le Club Laval-Sur-Le-Lac on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Blue has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,504 metres from the white tees, in Laval Sur Le Lac. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 485 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Blue have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue? 5,504 m from the white tees, 6,097 m from the blue tees.
Is Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Le Club Laval-Sur-Le-Lac? 150 les Peupliers, Laval-Sur-Le-Lac, Quebec, H7R 1G4, Laval Sur Le Lac.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.8 · Slope 135
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 475 | 482 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 339 | 377 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 146 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 485 | 506 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 349 | 364 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 165 | 178 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 244 | 280 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 354 | 386 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 328 | 364 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 416 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 332 | 363 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 261 | 325 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 436 | 505 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 99 | 120 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 381 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 319 | 341 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 153 | 163 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 400 |
Green is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Laval Sur Le Lac, 5,532 metres off the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 492 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Green have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Green? 5,532 m from the white tees, 6,089 m from the blue tees.
Is Green a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Le Club Laval-Sur-Le-Lac? 150 les Peupliers, Laval-Sur-Le-Lac, Quebec, H7R 1G4, Laval Sur Le Lac.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 132
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 492 | 536 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 122 | 131 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 357 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 305 | 320 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 460 | 497 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 411 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 150 | 168 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 366 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 338 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 441 | 464 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 169 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 409 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 161 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 296 | 325 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 368 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 389 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 159 | 189 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 438 | 491 |