Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Alhaurin de la Torre, Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,521 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (123). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 511 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine? 5,521 m from the white tees, 5,301 m from the yellow tees, 5,882 m from the blue tees, 4,775 m from the red tees.
Is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 123. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine? Alhaurin de la Torre.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 288 | 288 | 303 | 254 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 95 |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 261 | 261 | 303 | 227 |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 137 | 120 | 152 | 105 |
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 463 | 463 | 463 | 407 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 361 | 398 | 302 |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 464 | 416 | 505 | 416 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 295 | 307 | 258 |
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 322 | 310 | 322 | 269 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 289 | 289 | 328 | 256 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 119 | 119 | 99 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 288 | 288 | 307 | 243 |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 511 | 468 | 549 | 468 |
| 14 | 3 | 7 | 158 | 127 | 158 | 127 |
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 317 | 317 | 342 | 291 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 328 | 328 | 372 | 248 |
| 17 | 5 | 9 | 466 | 409 | 500 | 409 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 317 | 317 | 329 | 301 |
Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Alhaurin de la Torre, 5,506 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (123). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 511 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine? 5,506 m from the white tees, 5,290 m from the yellow tees, 5,848 m from the blue tees, 4,793 m from the red tees.
Is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 123. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine? Alhaurin de la Torre.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.4 · Slope 134
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 289 | 289 | 328 | 256 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 119 | 119 | 99 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 288 | 288 | 307 | 243 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 511 | 468 | 549 | 468 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 158 | 127 | 158 | 127 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 317 | 317 | 342 | 291 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 328 | 328 | 372 | 248 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 466 | 409 | 500 | 409 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 317 | 317 | 329 | 301 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 436 | 385 | 436 | 385 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 301 | 301 | 331 | 265 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 142 | 142 | 164 | 111 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 332 | 298 | 332 | 266 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 322 | 342 | 300 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 292 | 292 | 311 | 250 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 308 | 308 | 308 | 245 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 133 | 133 | 144 | 118 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 447 | 447 | 476 | 411 |
Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,441 metres from the white tees, in Alhaurin de la Torre. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (123). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine? 5,441 m from the white tees, 5,267 m from the yellow tees, 5,722 m from the blue tees, 4,684 m from the red tees.
Is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lauro Golf Club - 1st Nine / 2nd Nine? Alhaurin de la Torre.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.1 · Slope 131
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 436 | 385 | 436 | 385 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 301 | 301 | 331 | 265 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 142 | 142 | 164 | 111 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 332 | 298 | 332 | 266 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 322 | 342 | 300 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 292 | 311 | 250 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 308 | 308 | 308 | 245 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 133 | 133 | 144 | 118 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 447 | 447 | 476 | 411 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 288 | 288 | 303 | 254 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 95 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 261 | 261 | 303 | 227 |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 137 | 120 | 152 | 105 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 463 | 463 | 463 | 407 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 361 | 398 | 302 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 464 | 416 | 505 | 416 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 295 | 307 | 258 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 322 | 310 | 322 | 269 |