Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Lancaster Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 4 courses · 54 holes.
In Lancaster, Meadow Creek/Dogwood plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,165 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 422 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 13. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Meadow Creek/Dogwood have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Meadow Creek/Dogwood? 5,165 m from the white tees, 5,982 m from the blue tees.
Is Meadow Creek/Dogwood a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lancaster Country Club? 1466 New Holland Pike, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601, Lancaster County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 334 | 368 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 285 | 339 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 259 | 350 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 264 | 304 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 284 | 358 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 141 | 154 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 422 | 473 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 162 | 183 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 362 | 381 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 383 | 408 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 337 | 412 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 125 | 144 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 390 | 476 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 281 | 351 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 356 | 404 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 315 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 152 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 382 | 410 |
Dogwood/Highland is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Lancaster, 5,194 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 411 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Dogwood/Highland have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Dogwood/Highland? 5,194 m from the white tees, 5,883 m from the blue tees.
Is Dogwood/Highland a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lancaster Country Club? 1466 New Holland Pike, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601, Lancaster County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 383 | 408 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 337 | 412 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 125 | 144 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 390 | 476 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 281 | 351 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 356 | 404 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 315 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 152 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 382 | 410 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 317 | 317 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 297 | 364 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 148 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 325 | 358 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 302 | 311 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 411 | 459 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 362 | 386 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 158 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 282 | 310 |
In Lancaster, Highland/Meadow Creek plays over 18 holes, par 70, 4,981 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 427 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Highland/Meadow Creek have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Highland/Meadow Creek? 4,981 m from the white tees.
Is Highland/Meadow Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lancaster Country Club? 1466 New Holland Pike, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601, Lancaster County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 175 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 297 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 112 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 325 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 302 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 411 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 362 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 134 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 282 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 339 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 304 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 273 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 249 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 312 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 144 | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 427 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 165 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 368 |
Where is Lancaster Country Club? 1466 New Holland Pike, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601, Lancaster County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.