Maryville, Tennessee
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Lambert Acres Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Red/White is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Maryville, 5,646 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 116 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/White? 5,646 m from the white tees, 5,932 m from the blue tees, 4,491 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lambert Acres Golf Club? 3402 Tuckaleechee Pike, Maryville, Tennessee 37803, Blount County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 347 | 247 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 174 | 187 | 155 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 411 | 293 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 471 | 283 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 142 | 105 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 329 | 229 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 389 | 402 | 329 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 279 | 293 | 256 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 375 | 325 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 329 | 263 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 434 | 457 | 330 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 329 | 347 | 289 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 169 | 183 | 160 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 384 | 257 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 144 | 160 | 101 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 448 | 457 | 347 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 293 | 311 | 229 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 347 | 293 |
White/Orange is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Maryville, 5,391 metres off the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does White/Orange have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Orange? 5,391 m from the white tees, 5,752 m from the blue tees, 4,301 m from the red tees.
Is White/Orange a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lambert Acres Golf Club? 3402 Tuckaleechee Pike, Maryville, Tennessee 37803, Blount County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 329 | 263 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 434 | 457 | 330 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 329 | 347 | 289 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 169 | 183 | 160 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 384 | 257 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 123 | 151 | 101 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 448 | 457 | 347 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 293 | 311 | 229 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 334 | 347 | 293 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 305 | 327 | 245 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 276 | 292 | 205 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 424 | 439 | 385 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 137 | 92 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 345 | 257 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 139 | 169 | 87 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 311 | 338 | 204 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 419 | 432 | 358 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 269 | 307 | 199 |
Orange/Red is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Maryville, 5,390 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Orange/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Orange/Red? 5,390 m from the white tees, 5,743 m from the blue tees, 4,254 m from the red tees.
Is Orange/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lambert Acres Golf Club? 3402 Tuckaleechee Pike, Maryville, Tennessee 37803, Blount County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 347 | 247 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 174 | 187 | 155 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 411 | 293 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 471 | 283 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 142 | 105 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 329 | 229 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 389 | 402 | 329 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 279 | 293 | 256 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 361 | 375 | 325 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 305 | 327 | 245 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 276 | 292 | 205 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 424 | 439 | 385 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 137 | 92 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 345 | 257 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 139 | 169 | 87 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 311 | 338 | 204 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 419 | 432 | 358 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 269 | 307 | 199 |