Lam Sai, Patumthani
Lam Luk Ka Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Championship East Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,728 metres from the white tees, in Lam Sai. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 480 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Championship East Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship East Course? 5,728 m from the white tees, 6,066 m from the yellow tees, 6,424 m from the blue tees, 5,036 m from the red tees.
Is Championship East Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lam Luk Ka Country Club? 29 Moo 7 Tambol Lam Sai, Lam Luk Ka Klong 11, Patumthani, 12150, Thailand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 321 | 348 | 373 | 285 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 464 | 481 | 507 | 436 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 125 | 134 | 146 | 91 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 336 | 359 | 283 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 320 | 352 | 267 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 163 | 181 | 199 | 122 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 373 | 391 | 307 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 382 | 401 | 414 | 347 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 415 | 446 | 466 | 379 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 329 | 348 | 379 | 284 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 435 | 462 | 480 | 391 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 140 | 155 | 93 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 382 | 403 | 340 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 357 | 375 | 290 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 336 | 342 | 271 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 157 | 171 | 188 | 124 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 362 | 384 | 302 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 480 | 488 | 511 | 424 |
In Lam Sai, Resort West Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,647 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 471 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Resort West Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Resort West Course? 5,647 m from the white tees, 6,096 m from the yellow tees, 4,879 m from the red tees.
Is Resort West Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lam Luk Ka Country Club? 29 Moo 7 Tambol Lam Sai, Lam Luk Ka Klong 11, Patumthani, 12150, Thailand.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 315 | 236 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 471 | 507 | 436 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 138 | 156 | 110 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 322 | 361 | 286 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 324 | 353 | 294 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 286 | 317 | 243 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 444 | 466 | 369 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 140 | 151 | 120 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 371 | 386 | 309 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 317 | 258 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 334 | 350 | 282 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 165 | 119 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 494 | 433 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 352 | 302 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 348 | 284 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 141 | 165 | 106 | |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 450 | 472 | 387 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 349 | 421 | 305 |