Morgantown, West Virginia
Lakeview Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Morgantown, Mountainview Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,627 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 492 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mountainview Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountainview Course? 5,627 m from the white tees, 5,895 m from the blue tees, 4,922 m from the red tees.
Is Mountainview Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lakeview Golf Resort? 4008 Greystone Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 354 | 294 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 342 | 347 | 315 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 446 | 470 | 380 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 145 | 167 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 296 | 304 | 272 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 120 | 147 | 89 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 287 | 300 | 274 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 324 | 336 | 279 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 445 | 462 | 358 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 346 | 354 | 295 | |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 271 | 283 | 243 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 451 | 484 | 405 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 356 | 358 | 264 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 136 | 102 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 337 | 300 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 356 | 371 | 306 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 170 | 183 | 152 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 492 | 502 | 471 |
Lakeview Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,813 metres from the white tees, in Morgantown. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 550 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Lakeview Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lakeview Course? 5,813 m from the white tees, 6,181 m from the blue tees, 4,968 m from the red tees.
Is Lakeview Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lakeview Golf Resort? 4008 Greystone Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 290 | 193 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 318 | 336 | 240 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 358 | 259 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 162 | 177 | 158 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 433 | 450 | 344 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 392 | 279 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 495 | 516 | 473 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 140 | 173 | 118 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 281 | 292 | 272 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 362 | 299 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 316 | 285 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 161 | 182 | 151 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 346 | 365 | 336 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 486 | 512 | 453 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 371 | 390 | 286 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 156 | 97 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 311 | 347 | 299 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 550 | 567 | 426 |