Los Belones, Spain
La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Los Belones, La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,753 metres from the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 534 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 14, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course? 5,753 m from the white tees, 5,429 m from the yellow tees, 5,183 m from the blue tees, 4,964 m from the red tees.
Is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 123. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course? Los Belones.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 283 | 275 | 270 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 94 | 86 | 82 |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 437 | 434 | 424 | 409 |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 177 | 154 | 145 | 109 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 368 | 341 | 323 | 268 |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 485 | 471 | 453 | 448 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 360 | 342 | 331 | 326 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 144 | 138 | 116 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 316 | 300 | 291 | 286 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 284 | 262 | 255 |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 319 | 307 | 302 |
| 12 | 5 | 7 | 534 | 504 | 486 | 476 |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 158 | 143 | 128 | 123 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 321 | 308 | 297 | 292 |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 480 | 458 | 440 | 428 |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 183 | 158 | 146 | 138 |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 359 | 337 | 316 | 306 |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 377 | 355 | 335 | 330 |
La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Los Belones, 6,499 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 550 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 138, it is tougher than the national average (123).
How many holes does La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course? 6,499 m from the white tees, 6,127 m from the yellow tees, 5,739 m from the blue tees, 5,139 m from the red tees.
Is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 138. The national average is 123. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course? Los Belones.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.3 · Slope 138
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 394 | 379 | 349 | 329 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 197 | 168 | 147 | 126 |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 358 | 346 | 321 | 252 |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 460 | 443 | 421 | 401 |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 201 | 177 | 154 | 126 |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 537 | 515 | 476 | 424 |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 372 | 349 | 326 | 301 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 359 | 337 | 312 | 241 |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 503 | 472 | 455 | 427 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 342 | 326 | 310 | 249 |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 360 | 348 | 327 | 284 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 126 | 116 | 100 |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 550 | 497 | 475 | 445 |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 340 | 330 | 318 | 302 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 397 | 382 | 365 | 331 |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 358 | 323 | 303 | 287 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 178 | 174 | 149 | 138 |
| 18 | 5 | 5 | 452 | 435 | 415 | 376 |
In Los Belones, La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,714 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 140, it is tougher than the national average (123). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 456 metres, par 5.
How many holes does La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course? 5,714 m from the white tees, 5,521 m from the yellow tees, 5,130 m from the blue tees, 4,724 m from the red tees.
Is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 123. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is La Manga Club Golf Resort - North Course? Los Belones.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.5 · Slope 140
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 306 | 298 | 279 | 257 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 162 | 151 | 128 | 111 |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 428 | 427 | 407 | 391 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 125 | 116 | 102 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 287 | 283 | 266 |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 437 | 436 | 404 | 378 |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 152 | 149 | 132 | 124 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 345 | 330 | 266 |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 435 | 435 | 372 | 366 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 309 | 270 | 256 |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 357 | 342 | 322 | 313 |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 360 | 348 | 333 | 278 |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 177 | 168 | 143 | 140 |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 300 | 290 | 282 | 268 |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 456 | 435 | 427 | 409 |
| 16 | 3 | 7 | 189 | 177 | 152 | 126 |
| 17 | 5 | 13 | 435 | 435 | 426 | 412 |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 374 | 364 | 324 | 261 |