Klagenfurt, Austria
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 34 holes.
Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Klagenfurt, 6,342 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 571 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,342 m from the white tees, 5,919 m from the yellow tees, 4,957 m from the red tees.
Is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course? Klagenfurt.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.7 · Slope 134
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 319 | 290 | 228 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 571 | 530 | 429 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 400 | 367 | 283 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 212 | 161 | 135 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 303 | 303 | 261 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 430 | 411 | 369 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 500 | 485 | 396 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 151 | 131 | 89 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 385 | 356 | 315 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 363 | 339 | 301 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 168 | 160 | 134 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 417 | 386 | 303 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 343 | 315 | 278 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 487 | 466 | 404 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 168 | 150 | 130 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 272 | 254 | 239 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 494 | 480 | 393 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 359 | 335 | 270 |
In Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,674 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 423 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course? 2,674 m from the white tees, 2,674 m from the yellow tees, 2,674 m from the red tees.
Is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course? Klagenfurt.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.6 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 285 | 285 | 285 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 306 | 306 | 306 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 152 | 152 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 408 | 408 | 408 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 320 | 320 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 423 | 423 | 423 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 306 | 306 | 306 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 344 | 344 | 344 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 130 | 130 |
In Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 7 holes.
How many holes does Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course have? 7 holes.
Where is Klagenfurt-Seltenheim Golf Club - Championship Course? Klagenfurt.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.