Cincinnati, Ohio
Kenwood Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Cincinnati, Kendale plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,524 metres from the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 477 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Kendale have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Kendale? 5,524 m from the white tees, 6,183 m from the blue tees.
Is Kendale a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kenwood Country Club? 6501 Kenwood Rd, Cincinnati, Ohio 45243, Hamilton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.7 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 334 | 422 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 458 | 478 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 144 | 203 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 477 | 532 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 326 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 338 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 263 | 283 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 146 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 313 | 345 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 263 | 286 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 150 | 185 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 467 | 496 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 381 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 109 | 119 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 471 | 537 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 294 | 327 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 361 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 418 |
Kenview is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Cincinnati, 5,251 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 480 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Kenview have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Kenview? 5,251 m from the white tees, 5,868 m from the blue tees.
Is Kenview a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kenwood Country Club? 6501 Kenwood Rd, Cincinnati, Ohio 45243, Hamilton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 326 | 346 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 438 | 464 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 332 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 281 | 285 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 131 | 173 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 374 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 321 | 344 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 134 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 369 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 327 | 366 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 166 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 312 | 369 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 321 | 345 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 160 | 213 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 422 | 514 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 142 | 175 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 319 | 364 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 480 | 535 |