Kenosha, Wisconsin
Kenosha Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Kenosha Country Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,821 metres from the white tees, in Kenosha. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 526 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Kenosha Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Kenosha Country Club? 5,821 m from the white tees, 6,171 m from the blue tees, 4,402 m from the red tees.
Is Kenosha Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kenosha Country Club? 500 13th Ave, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53141, Kenosha County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 379 | 233 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 379 | 311 | |
| 3 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 146 | 87 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 462 | 480 | 311 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 347 | 270 | |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 334 | 242 | |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 311 | 320 | 256 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 178 | 206 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 398 | 421 | 334 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 334 | 343 | 242 | |
| 11 | 4 | 11 | 347 | 375 | 274 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 526 | 539 | 389 | |
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 357 | 274 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 183 | 201 | 137 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 393 | 416 | 288 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 384 | 279 | |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 151 | 174 | 91 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 325 | 370 | 261 |