Lahaina, Hawaii
Kapalua Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
The Village Course is a 18-hole course, in Lahaina. Its slope of 139 makes it tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Village Course have? 18 holes.
Is The Village Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 120.
Where is Kapalua Resort? 300 Kapalua Dr, Lahaina, Maui, Hawaii 96761, Maui County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.3 · Slope 139
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
In Lahaina, The Plantation Course plays over 18 holes, par 73, 6,128 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 3 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 548 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 144, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Plantation Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is The Plantation Course? 6,128 m from the white tees.
Is The Plantation Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 144. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kapalua Resort? 300 Kapalua Dr, Lahaina, Maui, Hawaii 96761, Maui County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 77 · Slope 144
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 396 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 182 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 332 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 283 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 443 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 343 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 449 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 170 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 450 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 282 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 147 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 335 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 317 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 248 | |||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 457 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 324 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 422 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 548 |
The Bay Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,755 metres from the white tees, in Lahaina. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Bay Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Bay Course? 5,755 m from the white tees.
Is The Bay Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kapalua Resort? 300 Kapalua Dr, Lahaina, Maui, Hawaii 96761, Maui County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.7 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 325 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 148 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 378 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 482 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 373 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 155 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 315 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 288 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 477 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 315 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 154 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 485 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 461 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 340 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 161 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 326 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 141 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 431 |