Kananaskis, Alberta
Kananaskis Country Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Kananaskis, Mount Kidd plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,182 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 123 makes it tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 470 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mount Kidd have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mount Kidd? 5,182 m from the white tees, 5,658 m from the blue tees, 6,068 m from the red tees.
Is Mount Kidd a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kananaskis Country Golf Course? Hwy #40 S, #1 Lorette Drive, Kananaskis, Alberta, Canada, T0L 2H0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 337 | 358 | 392 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 470 | 495 | 515 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 297 | 320 | 344 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 148 | 155 | 167 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 236 | 253 | 266 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 421 | 438 | 458 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 317 | 347 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 113 | 139 | 161 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 298 | 320 | 343 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 355 | 371 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 302 | 352 | 364 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 119 | 151 | 175 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 280 | 320 | 348 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 377 | 401 | 426 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 271 | 312 | 333 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 130 | 146 | 170 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 300 | 314 | 337 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 465 | 512 | 551 |
Mount Lorette has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,145 metres from the white tees, in Kananaskis. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 427 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mount Lorette have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mount Lorette? 5,145 m from the white tees, 5,747 m from the blue tees, 6,165 m from the red tees.
Is Mount Lorette a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Kananaskis Country Golf Course? Hwy #40 S, #1 Lorette Drive, Kananaskis, Alberta, Canada, T0L 2H0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.6 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 319 | 346 | 372 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 302 | 330 | 362 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 286 | 314 | 341 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 154 | 175 | 201 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 420 | 459 | 498 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 131 | 141 | 163 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 341 | 393 | 411 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 307 | 333 | 358 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 427 | 469 | 480 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 368 | 373 | |
| 11 | 5 | 18 | 357 | 408 | 441 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 276 | 304 | 334 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 308 | 325 | 348 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 389 | 456 | 485 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 127 | 144 | 162 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 226 | 278 | 313 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 122 | 139 | 142 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 331 | 365 | 381 |