Northborough, Massachusetts
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Juniper Hill Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Northborough, Lakeside plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,600 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 550 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Lakeside have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Lakeside? 5,600 m from the white tees, 4,517 m from the yellow tees, 5,600 m from the blue tees, 4,145 m from the red tees.
Is Lakeside a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Juniper Hill Golf Course? 202 Brigham St, Northborough, Massachusetts 01532, Worcester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 10 | 172 | 146 | 172 | 142 |
| 2 | 5 | 6 | 468 | 395 | 468 | 390 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 286 | 250 | 286 | 245 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 344 | 279 | 344 | 270 |
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 153 | 115 | 153 | 101 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 287 | 189 | 287 | 180 |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 433 | 346 | 433 | 315 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 126 | 116 | 126 | 73 |
| 9 | 4 | 18 | 270 | 261 | 270 | 194 |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 340 | 261 | 340 | 255 |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 325 | 302 | 325 | 231 |
| 12 | 4 | 17 | 295 | 274 | 295 | 272 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 368 | 296 | 368 | 232 |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 188 | 105 | 188 | 101 |
| 15 | 5 | 11 | 438 | 323 | 438 | 318 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 402 | 297 | 402 | 292 |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 550 | 416 | 550 | 411 |
| 18 | 3 | 13 | 155 | 146 | 155 | 123 |
In Northborough, Riverside plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,711 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 453 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 17. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Riverside have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Riverside? 5,711 m from the white tees, 4,917 m from the yellow tees, 5,711 m from the blue tees, 4,818 m from the red tees.
Is Riverside a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 17 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Juniper Hill Golf Course? 202 Brigham St, Northborough, Massachusetts 01532, Worcester County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 288 | 338 | 284 |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 307 | 257 | 307 | 252 |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 453 | 409 | 453 | 404 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 334 | 354 | 329 |
| 5 | 3 | 12 | 176 | 145 | 176 | 127 |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 283 | 302 | 275 |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 128 | 143 | 123 |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 370 | 329 | 370 | 326 |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 270 | 320 | 268 |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 429 | 361 | 429 | 358 |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 358 | 259 | 358 | 254 |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 281 | 336 | 275 |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 348 | 257 | 348 | 253 |
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 339 | 320 | 339 | 314 |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 128 | 144 | 123 |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 358 | 329 | 358 | 323 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 201 | 128 | 201 | 123 |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 435 | 411 | 435 | 407 |