J. F. Kennedy Golf Center

Aurora, Colorado

Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for J. F. Kennedy Golf Center, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 4 courses · 63 holes.

West/Creek Course — 18 holes

In Aurora, West/Creek Course plays over 18 holes, par 71. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120).

Frequently asked

How many holes does West/Creek Course have? 18 holes, par 71.

Is West/Creek Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is J. F. Kennedy Golf Center? 10500 E Hampden Ave, Aurora, Colorado 80014, Arapahoe County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 71.4 · Slope 124

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1511
247
349
4315
543
6413
741
855
9317
10414
11412
1248
1342
14316
1554
16318
17410
1846

West/Babe Lind Course — 18 holes

West/Babe Lind Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Aurora. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).

Frequently asked

How many holes does West/Babe Lind Course have? 18 holes, par 72.

Is West/Babe Lind Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is J. F. Kennedy Golf Center? 10500 E Hampden Ave, Aurora, Colorado 80014, Arapahoe County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 72.1 · Slope 120

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1511
247
349
4315
543
6413
741
855
9317
10512
1148
1236
13416
14318
1542
1654
17414
18410

Babe Lind/Creek Course — 18 holes

Babe Lind/Creek Course has 18 holes, par 71, in Aurora. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Babe Lind/Creek Course have? 18 holes, par 71.

Is Babe Lind/Creek Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is J. F. Kennedy Golf Center? 10500 E Hampden Ave, Aurora, Colorado 80014, Arapahoe County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 72.1 · Slope 129

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1511
247
335
4415
5317
641
753
8413
949
10414
11412
1248
1342
14316
1554
16318
17410
1846

Par 3 Course — 9 holes

Par 3 Course is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Aurora. At slope 88, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 9 par-3s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Par 3 Course have? 9 holes, par 27.

Is Par 3 Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 88. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is J. F. Kennedy Golf Center? 10500 E Hampden Ave, Aurora, Colorado 80014, Arapahoe County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 27.3 · Slope 88

More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
139
231
337
432
535
638
736
834
933

Golf courses nearby