Normal, Illinois
Ironwood Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Ironwood Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Normal, 5,567 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 475 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Ironwood Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Ironwood Golf Course? 5,567 m from the white tees, 5,988 m from the blue tees, 4,900 m from the red tees.
Is Ironwood Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ironwood Golf Course? 1901 N Towanda Ave, Normal, Illinois 61761, Mc Lean County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 346 | 282 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 320 | 339 | 271 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 475 | 507 | 433 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 111 | 151 | 100 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 352 | 271 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 287 | 316 | 240 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 454 | 473 | 407 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 140 | 97 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 310 | 336 | 288 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 360 | 386 | 348 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 433 | 454 | 392 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 333 | 263 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 140 | 167 | 131 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 379 | 323 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 348 | 278 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 159 | 170 | 137 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 451 | 487 | 408 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 292 | 304 | 231 |