Fishers, Indiana
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Ironwood Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Fishers, The Valley/The Lakes plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,651 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 136, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 456 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Valley/The Lakes have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Valley/The Lakes? 5,651 m from the white tees, 6,132 m from the blue tees, 4,649 m from the red tees.
Is The Valley/The Lakes a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ironwood Golf Club? 10955 Fall Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038, Hamilton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 311 | 334 | 279 | |
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 439 | 486 | 364 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 137 | 169 | 110 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 334 | 242 | |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 453 | 485 | 364 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 357 | 275 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 333 | 242 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 134 | 187 | 105 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 395 | 305 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 394 | 324 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 341 | 357 | 315 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 324 | 341 | 243 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 311 | 317 | 290 | |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 427 | 446 | 358 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 375 | 261 | |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 123 | 151 | 91 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 456 | 485 | 385 | |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 143 | 186 | 96 |
The Lakes/The Ridge has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,558 metres from the white tees, in Fishers. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 456 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Lakes/The Ridge have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Lakes/The Ridge? 5,558 m from the white tees, 5,942 m from the blue tees, 4,459 m from the red tees.
Is The Lakes/The Ridge a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ironwood Golf Club? 10955 Fall Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038, Hamilton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 357 | 394 | 324 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 341 | 357 | 315 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 324 | 341 | 243 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 317 | 290 | |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 427 | 446 | 358 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 361 | 375 | 261 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 123 | 151 | 91 | |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 456 | 485 | 385 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 143 | 186 | 96 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 334 | 257 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 302 | 176 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 325 | 342 | 223 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 369 | 291 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 134 | 76 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 435 | 467 | 389 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 146 | 97 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 450 | 476 | 358 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 302 | 320 | 229 |
The Ridge/The Valley is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Fishers, 5,523 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 453 metres, par 5.
How many holes does The Ridge/The Valley have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Ridge/The Valley? 5,523 m from the white tees, 5,969 m from the blue tees, 4,388 m from the red tees.
Is The Ridge/The Valley a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ironwood Golf Club? 10955 Fall Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038, Hamilton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 315 | 334 | 257 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 283 | 304 | 177 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 339 | 223 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 369 | 291 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 134 | 80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 435 | 467 | 389 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 146 | 98 | |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 450 | 476 | 358 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 302 | 320 | 229 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 311 | 334 | 279 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 439 | 486 | 364 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 137 | 169 | 110 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 318 | 334 | 242 | |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 453 | 485 | 364 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 338 | 357 | 275 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 333 | 242 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 187 | 105 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 358 | 395 | 305 |