Carp, Ontario
Irish Hills Golf and Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Red/Blue has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,613 metres from the white tees, in Carp. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 115, it sits on the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 507 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Red/Blue? 5,613 m from the white tees, 5,300 m from the yellow tees, 6,029 m from the blue tees, 4,746 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Irish Hills Golf and Country Club? 3248 Carp Rd, Carp, Ontario, K0A 1L0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 329 | 352 | 289 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 174 | 145 | 215 | 134 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 341 | 332 | 360 | 326 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 389 | 370 | 411 | 368 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 371 | 346 | 402 | 279 |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 158 | 129 | 174 | 89 |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 446 | 436 | 466 | 377 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 313 | 301 | 326 | 279 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 312 | 274 | 323 | 263 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 314 | 308 | 360 | 269 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 349 | 344 | 390 | 293 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 507 | 477 | 542 | 438 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 124 | 134 | 123 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 346 | 332 | 360 | 276 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 356 | 342 | 390 | 342 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 120 | 167 | 110 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 263 | 258 | 294 | 248 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 352 | 333 | 363 | 243 |
In Carp, Blue/Yellow plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,330 metres from the white tees. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 508 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 107 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/Yellow have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Blue/Yellow? 5,330 m from the white tees, 4,859 m from the yellow tees, 5,628 m from the blue tees, 4,699 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Yellow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 118. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Irish Hills Golf and Country Club? 3248 Carp Rd, Carp, Ontario, K0A 1L0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.1 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 87% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 304 | 358 | 270 |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 384 | 347 | 398 | 290 |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 508 | 475 | 550 | 437 |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 123 | 134 | 125 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 322 | 352 | 270 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 353 | 398 | 392 |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 115 | 161 | 108 |
| 8 | 4 | 18 | 264 | 253 | 294 | 244 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 320 | 363 | 323 |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 469 | 436 | 476 | 403 |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 309 | 296 | 321 | 291 |
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 132 | 122 | 134 | 107 |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 233 | 221 | 243 | 204 |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 294 | 248 | 329 | 260 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 177 | 156 | 189 | 149 |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 319 | 361 | 324 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 157 | 125 | 134 | 115 |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 406 | 324 | 433 | 387 |
Red/Yellow has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,340 metres from the white tees, in Carp. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 108, it is gentler than the national average (118). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 446 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red/Yellow have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Red/Yellow? 5,340 m from the white tees, 5,041 m from the yellow tees, 5,667 m from the blue tees, 4,529 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Yellow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Irish Hills Golf and Country Club? 3248 Carp Rd, Carp, Ontario, K0A 1L0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 441 | 432 | 478 | 404 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 326 | 313 | 333 | 293 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 133 | 120 | 147 | 91 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 229 | 225 | 240 | 202 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 260 | 247 | 293 | 215 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 172 | 160 | 186 | 144 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 329 | 361 | 302 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 122 | 158 | 107 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 434 | 431 | 442 | 367 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 329 | 352 | 289 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 174 | 145 | 215 | 134 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 341 | 332 | 360 | 326 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 389 | 370 | 411 | 368 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 346 | 402 | 279 |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 158 | 129 | 174 | 89 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 446 | 436 | 466 | 377 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 313 | 301 | 326 | 279 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 312 | 274 | 323 | 263 |