Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Inver Wood Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Eighteen Hole has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,662 metres from the white tees, in Inver Grove Heights. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 138 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Eighteen Hole have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eighteen Hole? 5,662 m from the white tees, 6,148 m from the blue tees, 4,731 m from the red tees.
Is Eighteen Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 138. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Inver Wood Golf Course? 1850 70th St E, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 55077, Dakota County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.4 · Slope 138
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 481 | 490 | 406 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 319 | 237 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 305 | 332 | 261 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 300 | 322 | 258 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 374 | 298 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 188 | 108 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 468 | 491 | 411 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 391 | 414 | 336 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 153 | 104 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 443 | 468 | 380 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 297 | 321 | 252 | |
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 161 | 219 | 112 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 279 | 321 | 208 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 468 | 494 | 397 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 330 | 356 | 282 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 328 | 352 | 281 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 157 | 174 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 330 | 360 | 277 |
In Inver Grove Heights, The Executive plays over 9 holes, par 30, 1,491 metres from the white tees. It runs 6 par-3s, 3 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 1: 323 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 90, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Executive have? 9 holes, par 30.
How long is The Executive? 1,491 m from the white tees, 1,698 m from the blue tees, 1,321 m from the red tees.
Is The Executive a difficult course? Its slope rating is 90. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Inver Wood Golf Course? 1850 70th St E, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota 55077, Dakota County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29 · Slope 90
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 323 | 351 | 279 | |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 99 | 127 | 81 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 96 | 114 | 93 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 264 | 282 | 243 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 124 | 136 | 111 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 92 | 106 | 84 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 84 | 111 | 69 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 301 | 334 | 262 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 108 | 137 | 99 |