Tomahawk, Wisconsin
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Inshalla Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Tomahawk, Inshalla Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,006 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 116 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Inshalla Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Inshalla Country Club? 5,006 m from the white tees, 5,408 m from the blue tees, 4,155 m from the red tees.
Is Inshalla Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Inshalla Country Club? N 11060 Clear Lake Rd, Tomahawk, Wisconsin 54487, Lincoln County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 318 | 336 | 294 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 158 | 173 | 91 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 129 | 139 | 115 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 269 | 326 | 221 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 157 | 178 | 131 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 485 | 502 | 408 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 301 | 333 | 259 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 391 | 408 | 335 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 275 | 295 | 255 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 445 | 467 | 354 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 362 | 377 | 269 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 131 | 149 | 115 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 279 | 292 | 221 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 151 | 108 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 285 | 306 | 258 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 146 | 87 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 418 | 459 | 339 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 353 | 371 | 295 |