Palm Harbor, Florida
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 72 holes.
South Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Palm Harbor, 5,392 metres off the white tees. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 498 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does South Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South Course? 5,392 m from the white tees, 4,547 m from the red tees.
Is South Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club? 36750 US Hwy 19 No, Palm Harbor, Florida 34684, Pinellas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 274 | 229 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 421 | 407 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 91 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 274 | 229 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 114 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 274 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 279 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 448 | 421 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 165 | 128 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 238 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 338 | 274 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 338 | 251 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 498 | 411 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 283 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 457 | 430 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 123 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 297 | 283 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 146 | 82 |
Island Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,614 metres from the white tees, in Palm Harbor. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 466 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Island Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Island Course? 5,614 m from the white tees, 4,992 m from the red tees.
Is Island Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club? 36750 US Hwy 19 No, Palm Harbor, Florida 34684, Pinellas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.4 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 284 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 422 | 393 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 311 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 119 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 303 | 285 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 304 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 466 | 418 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 121 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 330 | 299 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 272 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 390 | 335 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 292 | 272 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 115 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 365 | 343 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 404 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 380 | 359 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 98 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 296 | 260 |
Copperhead Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,707 metres from the white tees, in Palm Harbor. Its slope of 143 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Copperhead Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Copperhead Course? 5,707 m from the white tees, 4,437 m from the red tees.
Is Copperhead Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club? 36750 US Hwy 19 No, Palm Harbor, Florida 34684, Pinellas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.6 · Slope 143
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 476 | 417 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 328 | 266 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 353 | 266 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 87 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 481 | 355 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 371 | 278 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 250 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 161 | 113 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 346 | 269 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 342 | 270 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 470 | 340 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 314 | 288 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 93 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 410 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 157 | 119 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 269 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 156 | 108 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 344 | 239 |
North Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,441 metres from the white tees, in Palm Harbor. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 3: 366 metres, par 5.
How many holes does North Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is North Course? 2,441 m from the white tees, 2,162 m from the red tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club? 36750 US Hwy 19 No, Palm Harbor, Florida 34684, Pinellas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 32.6 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 293 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 256 | 233 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 366 | 315 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 133 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 297 | 274 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 261 | 210 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 101 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 302 | 256 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 361 | 347 |
Fox Squirrel Course has 9 holes, in Palm Harbor.
How many holes does Fox Squirrel Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club? 36750 US Hwy 19 No, Palm Harbor, Florida 34684, Pinellas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.