Laurie, Missouri
Indian Rock Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Indian Rock Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,188 metres from the white tees, in Laurie. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 457 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Indian Rock Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Indian Rock Golf Club? 5,188 m from the white tees, 4,390 m from the yellow tees, 5,551 m from the blue tees, 4,390 m from the red tees.
Is Indian Rock Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Indian Rock Golf Club? 100 Indian Lake Ave, Laurie, Missouri 65038, Morgan County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 311 | 375 | 311 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 302 | 243 | 329 | 243 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 448 | 384 | 471 | 384 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 325 | 283 | 334 | 283 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 183 | 137 | 192 | 137 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 274 | 256 | 293 | 256 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 105 | 102 | 119 | 102 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 375 | 299 | 430 | 299 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 279 | 269 | 320 | 269 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 305 | 265 | 351 | 265 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 230 | 302 | 230 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 411 | 382 | 421 | 382 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 270 | 187 | 279 | 187 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 293 | 221 | 302 | 221 |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 155 | 128 | 165 | 128 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 206 | 274 | 206 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 103 | 119 | 103 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 457 | 384 | 475 | 384 |