Palm Springs, California
Indian Canyons Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Palm Springs, North Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,958 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 491 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North Course? 5,958 m from the white tees, 6,350 m from the blue tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Indian Canyons Golf Resort? 1100 E Murray Canyon, Palm Springs, California 92264, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 346 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 365 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 402 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 156 | 175 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 396 | 421 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 482 | 505 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 142 | 163 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 359 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 340 | 361 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 438 | 458 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 367 | 395 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 397 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 491 | 517 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 164 | 187 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 296 | 310 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 166 | 201 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 341 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 434 | 447 |
In Palm Springs, South Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,451 metres from the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does South Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is South Course? 5,451 m from the white tees.
Is South Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Indian Canyons Golf Resort? 1100 E Murray Canyon, Palm Springs, California 92264, Riverside County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 326 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 103 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 448 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 119 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 322 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 333 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 138 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 366 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 427 | |||
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 485 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 336 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 161 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 272 | |||
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 422 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 152 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 275 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 333 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 433 |