Neuss (Norf), Germany
Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Neuss (Norf), Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 74, 6,514 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 147, it is tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 4 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 6 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 500 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 74.
How long is Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,514 m from the white tees, 6,139 m from the yellow tees, 5,820 m from the blue tees, 5,386 m from the red tees.
Is Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 147. The national average is 126. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course? Neuss (Norf).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.6 · Slope 147
Tougher than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 347 | 319 | 319 | 280 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 462 | 430 | 378 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 500 | 484 | 484 | 424 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 135 | 135 | 119 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 424 | 386 | 386 | 335 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 383 | 364 | 319 | 319 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 317 | 300 | 300 | 265 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 200 | 172 | 148 | 148 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 487 | 454 | 432 | 402 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 193 | 174 | 146 | 146 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 346 | 346 | 306 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 349 | 334 | 297 | 297 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 360 | 341 | 302 | 302 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 500 | 469 | 469 | 413 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 371 | 353 | 310 | 310 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 163 | 136 | 124 | 124 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 491 | 461 | 461 | 406 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 452 | 449 | 412 | 412 |
Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,485 metres from the white tees, in Neuss (Norf). Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 427 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 places it around the national average (126). Its card: 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course? 2,485 m from the white tees, 2,485 m from the yellow tees, 2,161 m from the red tees.
Is Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 126. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hummelbachaue Golf Club - Championship Course? Neuss (Norf).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 128 | 128 | 109 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 236 | 236 | 206 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 272 | 272 | 242 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 427 | 427 | 378 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 125 | 125 | 109 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 373 | 373 | 323 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 246 | 246 | 185 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 311 | 274 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 367 | 367 | 335 |