Hudson, Wisconsin
Hudson Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Hudson Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Hudson, 5,532 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 483 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hudson Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Hudson Country Club? 5,532 m from the white tees, 5,885 m from the blue tees, 4,590 m from the red tees.
Is Hudson Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hudson Country Club? 201 Carmichael Rd, Hudson, Wisconsin 54016, Saint Croix County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 483 | 505 | 424 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 330 | 355 | 280 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 164 | 113 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 303 | 308 | 265 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 321 | 267 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 340 | 261 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 323 | 333 | 247 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 380 | 274 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 172 | 183 | 101 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 456 | 473 | 406 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 311 | 342 | 271 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 335 | 362 | 272 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 169 | 116 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 265 | 280 | 240 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 377 | 308 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 332 | 343 | 267 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 171 | 108 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 463 | 479 | 370 |