Hopewell, New Jersey
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Hopewell Valley Golf & Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Hopewell Valley Golf & Country Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,743 metres from the white tees, in Hopewell. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 503 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Hopewell Valley Golf & Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hopewell Valley Golf & Country Club? 5,743 m from the white tees, 6,047 m from the blue tees, 4,997 m from the red tees.
Is Hopewell Valley Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hopewell Valley Golf & Country Club? 114 Pennington Hopewell Rd, Hopewell, New Jersey 08525, Mercer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 326 | 342 | 289 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 348 | 270 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 152 | 114 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 418 | 435 | 379 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 395 | 312 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 356 | 362 | 352 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 429 | 453 | 390 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 341 | 366 | 286 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 115 | 121 | 103 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 356 | 301 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 361 | 369 | 317 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 326 | 303 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 160 | 109 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 314 | 322 | 290 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 350 | 379 | 272 | |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 433 | 449 | 378 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 178 | 191 | 116 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 503 | 521 | 416 |