Arrien, Netherlands
Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Arrien, Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,194 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 503 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (114).
How many holes does Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club? 6,194 m from the white tees, 5,974 m from the yellow tees, 5,407 m from the blue tees, 5,112 m from the red tees.
Is Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 114. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club? Arrien.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 401 | 387 | 331 | 331 |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 168 | 158 | 147 | 137 |
| 3 | 4 | 16 | 301 | 295 | 284 | 251 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 364 | 349 | 340 | 296 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 349 | 337 | 294 |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 503 | 488 | 478 | 410 |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 167 | 159 | 145 | 126 |
| 8 | 5 | 12 | 453 | 443 | 386 | 382 |
| 9 | 3 | 10 | 182 | 172 | 153 | 153 |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 499 | 490 | 407 | 404 |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 172 | 157 | 147 | 133 |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 303 | 288 | 277 | 257 |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 358 | 314 | 310 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 380 | 372 | 353 | 325 |
| 15 | 5 | 13 | 458 | 435 | 382 | 377 |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 340 | 330 | 282 | 282 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 394 | 381 | 340 | 340 |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 377 | 363 | 304 | 304 |
In Arrien, Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club plays over 9 holes. Its slope of 68 makes it more forgiving than the national average (114).
How many holes does Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club have? 9 holes.
Is Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 68. The national average is 114.
Where is Hooge Graven Golf & Country Club? Arrien.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 24.4 · Slope 68
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country