Heiligenhaus, Germany
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Hoesel Golf Club - North Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Hoesel Golf Club - North Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,083 metres from the white tees, in Heiligenhaus. Its slope of 129 places it around the national average (126). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 418 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Hoesel Golf Club - North Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Hoesel Golf Club - North Course? 5,083 m from the white tees, 5,378 m from the yellow tees, 5,083 m from the blue tees, 4,784 m from the red tees.
Is Hoesel Golf Club - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 126. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hoesel Golf Club - North Course? Heiligenhaus.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 295 | 308 | 295 | 283 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 306 | 302 | 252 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 418 | 436 | 418 | 382 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 164 | 166 | 164 | 144 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 324 | 338 | 324 | 284 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 347 | 334 | 310 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 232 | 240 | 232 | 214 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 188 | 208 | 188 | 171 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 265 | 310 | 265 | 247 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 165 | 167 | 165 | 149 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 416 | 439 | 416 | 401 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 335 | 354 | 335 | 335 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 130 | 120 | 111 |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 239 | 254 | 239 | 239 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 372 | 331 | 315 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 268 | 293 | 268 | 268 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 273 | 291 | 273 | 273 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 414 | 419 | 414 | 406 |
Hoesel Golf Club - North Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Heiligenhaus, 5,204 metres off the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 472 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Hoesel Golf Club - North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hoesel Golf Club - North Course? 5,204 m from the white tees, 5,508 m from the yellow tees, 5,204 m from the blue tees, 4,898 m from the red tees.
Is Hoesel Golf Club - North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 126. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hoesel Golf Club - North Course? Heiligenhaus.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 278 | 294 | 278 | 257 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 255 | 302 | 255 | 255 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 134 | 121 | 121 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 472 | 479 | 472 | 453 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 317 | 321 | 317 | 288 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 161 | 168 | 161 | 154 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 274 | 304 | 274 | 274 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 441 | 463 | 441 | 400 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 265 | 268 | 265 | 238 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 303 | 320 | 303 | 270 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 454 | 468 | 454 | 431 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 253 | 253 | 253 | 215 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 122 | 110 | 101 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 370 | 344 | 328 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 243 | 252 | 243 | 243 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 351 | 326 | 326 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 166 | 133 | 133 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 454 | 473 | 454 | 411 |