South Hinksey, United Kingdom
Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in South Hinksey, 5,955 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 117, it is gentler than the national average (122). Its card: 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 455 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course? 5,955 m from the white tees, 4,975 m from the red tees.
Is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 122. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course? South Hinksey.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 329 | 256 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 303 | 242 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 407 | 373 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 161 | 113 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 393 | 329 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 443 | 336 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 269 | 224 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 142 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 455 | 400 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 155 | 109 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 401 | 346 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 272 | 234 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 310 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 265 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 436 | 379 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 370 | 261 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 309 | 232 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 391 | 424 |
Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, par 27, in South Hinksey. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
Where is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course? South Hinksey.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 9 |
Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,393 metres from the white tees, in South Hinksey. Its slope of 107 makes it more forgiving than the national average (122). It runs 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 429 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course? 2,393 m from the white tees, 2,328 m from the yellow tees, 2,275 m from the red tees.
Is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 122. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hinksey Heights Golf Club - Championship Course? South Hinksey.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 32.1 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 256 | 252 | 199 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 280 | 275 | 275 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 102 | 89 | 89 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 297 | 283 | 283 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 134 | 134 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 269 | 262 | 262 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 276 | 272 | 272 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 344 | 339 | 339 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 429 | 422 | 422 |