Orting, Washington
High Cedars Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Cedars has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,722 metres from the white tees, in Orting. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 479 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Cedars have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Cedars? 5,722 m from the white tees, 6,078 m from the blue tees, 4,841 m from the red tees.
Is Cedars a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is High Cedars Golf Club? 14604 149th St Court E, Orting, Washington 98360.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.8 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 443 | 458 | 375 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 178 | 187 | 149 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 273 | 307 | 230 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 365 | 392 | 291 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 479 | 502 | 383 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 287 | 329 | 275 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 324 | 252 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 163 | 149 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 388 | 331 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 473 | 480 | 434 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 154 | 174 | 135 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 353 | 306 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 156 | 115 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 307 | 329 | 230 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 280 | 311 | 248 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 370 | 379 | 277 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 353 | 274 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 470 | 493 | 387 |
In Orting, Executive Nine plays over 9 holes, par 29, 1,388 metres from the white tees. It runs 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 8: 270 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 83, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Executive Nine have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Executive Nine? 1,388 m from the white tees, 1,106 m from the red tees.
Is Executive Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 83. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is High Cedars Golf Club? 14604 149th St Court E, Orting, Washington 98360.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 28.2 · Slope 83
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 82 | 75 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 177 | 166 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 110 | 82 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 146 | 121 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 256 | 192 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 123 | 73 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 82 | 75 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 270 | 229 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 142 | 93 |