Hever, United Kingdom
Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 45 holes.
Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,197 metres from the white tees, in Hever. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 572 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,197 m from the white tees, 5,913 m from the yellow tees, 5,145 m from the red tees.
Is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 122. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course? Hever.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.8 · Slope 136
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 366 | 355 | 345 | |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 326 | 318 | 294 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 392 | 354 | 314 | |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 369 | 352 | 326 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 322 | 315 | 304 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 115 | 106 | 98 | |
| 7 | 5 | 14 | 475 | 453 | 367 | |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 164 | 152 | 123 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 480 | 467 | 413 | |
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 444 | 421 | 415 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 350 | 319 | |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 113 | 78 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 309 | 254 | |
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 184 | 166 | 119 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 394 | 386 | 277 | |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 409 | 388 | 313 | |
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 572 | 557 | 447 | |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 364 | 351 | 339 |
In Hever, Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes.
How many holes does Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course? Hever.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
In Hever, Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes.
How many holes does Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course? Hever.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
In Hever, Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,546 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 117 makes it more forgiving than the national average (122). It runs 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 461 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course? 2,546 m from the white tees, 2,325 m from the yellow tees, 2,237 m from the red tees.
Is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hever Castle Golf Club - Championship Course? Hever.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.4 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 306 | 295 | 295 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 311 | 311 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 151 | 138 | 121 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 305 | 305 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 245 | 232 | 224 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 168 | 155 | 97 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 461 | 336 | 336 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 272 | 272 | 267 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 281 | 281 |