Calgary, Alberta
HeatherGlen Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Calgary, Creek/Grove plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,201 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 481 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Creek/Grove have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Creek/Grove? 5,201 m from the white tees, 5,541 m from the blue tees, 4,386 m from the red tees.
Is Creek/Grove a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is HeatherGlen Golf Course? 234024 Range Road 285, Rocky View, Alberta, Canada, T1X 0J8, Calgary.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 128
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 342 | 355 | 288 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 351 | 230 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 321 | 334 | 304 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 137 | 91 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 460 | 474 | 333 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 481 | 489 | 367 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 336 | 340 | 297 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 164 | 171 | 134 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 344 | 352 | 332 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 277 | 293 | 252 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 154 | 129 | |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 474 | 367 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 263 | 336 | 233 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 103 | 114 | 78 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 254 | 260 | 245 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 403 | 428 | 341 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 142 | 167 | 106 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 285 | 312 | 259 |
In Calgary, Grove/Hills plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,492 metres from the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Grove/Hills have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Grove/Hills? 5,492 m from the white tees, 5,818 m from the blue tees, 4,614 m from the red tees.
Is Grove/Hills a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is HeatherGlen Golf Course? 234024 Range Road 285, Rocky View, Alberta, Canada, T1X 0J8, Calgary.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 481 | 498 | 367 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 340 | 297 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 164 | 171 | 134 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 254 | 260 | 245 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 316 | 336 | 233 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 254 | 259 | 221 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 321 | 334 | 304 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 159 | 177 | 108 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 460 | 474 | 333 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 277 | 293 | 252 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 154 | 129 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 327 | 336 | 295 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 458 | 505 | 390 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 346 | 379 | 277 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 368 | 296 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 422 | 455 | 368 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 167 | 106 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 285 | 312 | 259 |
Hills/Creek is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Calgary, 5,461 metres off the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 458 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (118). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Hills/Creek have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Hills/Creek? 5,461 m from the white tees, 5,844 m from the blue tees, 4,659 m from the red tees.
Is Hills/Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is HeatherGlen Golf Course? 234024 Range Road 285, Rocky View, Alberta, Canada, T1X 0J8, Calgary.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 277 | 293 | 252 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 154 | 129 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 327 | 336 | 295 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 458 | 505 | 390 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 379 | 277 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 351 | 368 | 296 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 422 | 455 | 368 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 142 | 167 | 106 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 285 | 312 | 259 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 342 | 355 | 288 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 438 | 454 | 367 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 403 | 428 | 341 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 136 | 145 | 94 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 390 | 324 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 157 | 122 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 306 | 337 | 240 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 155 | 116 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 442 | 454 | 395 |