Bath, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Hawk Hollow Championship Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Front 9/Middle 9 is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Bath, 5,294 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 452 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Front 9/Middle 9 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Front 9/Middle 9? 5,294 m from the white tees, 5,767 m from the blue tees, 4,641 m from the red tees.
Is Front 9/Middle 9 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hawk Hollow Championship Golf Course? 15101 Chandler Rd, Bath, Michigan 48808, Clinton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 348 | 265 | |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 284 | 221 | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 129 | 175 | 106 | |
| 4 | 5 | 18 | 428 | 446 | 375 | |
| 5 | 5 | 12 | 441 | 461 | 392 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 286 | 309 | 272 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 121 | 152 | 81 | |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 308 | 330 | 279 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 355 | 317 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 288 | 311 | 253 | |
| 11 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 324 | 285 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 144 | 180 | 114 | |
| 13 | 5 | 17 | 444 | 465 | 400 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 342 | 232 | |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 452 | 475 | 404 | |
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 289 | 313 | 262 | |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 166 | 114 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 298 | 331 | 269 |
In Bath, Middle 9/Back 9 plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,062 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 452 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Middle 9/Back 9 have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Middle 9/Back 9? 5,062 m from the white tees, 5,534 m from the blue tees, 4,536 m from the red tees.
Is Middle 9/Back 9 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hawk Hollow Championship Golf Course? 15101 Chandler Rd, Bath, Michigan 48808, Clinton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 288 | 311 | 253 | |
| 2 | 4 | 12 | 304 | 324 | 285 | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 144 | 180 | 114 | |
| 4 | 5 | 18 | 444 | 465 | 400 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 297 | 342 | 232 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 452 | 475 | 404 | |
| 7 | 4 | 16 | 289 | 313 | 262 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 166 | 114 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 298 | 331 | 269 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 283 | 315 | 258 | |
| 11 | 5 | 11 | 405 | 426 | 379 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 326 | 348 | 296 | |
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 116 | 123 | 96 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 290 | 315 | 263 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 331 | 351 | 308 | |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 307 | 331 | 292 | |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 91 | 116 | 73 | |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 251 | 302 | 238 |
Back 9/Front 9 is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Bath, 5,032 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 441 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Back 9/Front 9 have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Back 9/Front 9? 5,032 m from the white tees, 5,487 m from the blue tees, 4,511 m from the red tees.
Is Back 9/Front 9 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hawk Hollow Championship Golf Course? 15101 Chandler Rd, Bath, Michigan 48808, Clinton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 283 | 315 | 258 | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 405 | 426 | 379 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 348 | 296 | |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 116 | 123 | 96 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 290 | 315 | 263 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 351 | 308 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 307 | 331 | 292 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 91 | 116 | 73 | |
| 9 | 4 | 18 | 251 | 302 | 238 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 348 | 265 | |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 256 | 284 | 221 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 129 | 175 | 106 | |
| 13 | 5 | 17 | 428 | 446 | 375 | |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 441 | 461 | 392 | |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 309 | 272 | |
| 16 | 3 | 7 | 121 | 152 | 81 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 308 | 330 | 279 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 329 | 355 | 317 |