Haugschlag, Austria
Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Haugschlag, 6,396 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 556 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course? 6,396 m from the white tees, 6,153 m from the yellow tees, 5,870 m from the blue tees, 5,376 m from the red tees.
Is Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course? Haugschlag.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.5 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 335 | 320 | 297 | 274 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 370 | 353 | 336 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 303 | 292 | 280 | 265 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 161 | 157 | 136 | 121 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 325 | 325 | 308 | 290 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 517 | 494 | 475 | 437 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 408 | 389 | 383 | 319 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 170 | 161 | 159 | 143 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 556 | 535 | 510 | 457 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 370 | 351 | 336 | 317 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 413 | 383 | 375 | 351 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 301 | 300 | 285 | 267 |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 488 | 486 | 466 | 429 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 418 | 403 | 374 | 340 |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 532 | 502 | 493 | 440 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 199 | 184 | 164 | 155 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 389 | 387 | 362 | 335 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 114 | 114 | 100 |
In Haugschlag, Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,262 metres from the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 513 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course? 6,262 m from the white tees, 5,994 m from the yellow tees, 5,650 m from the blue tees, 5,289 m from the red tees.
Is Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Haugschlag Golf Resort - Haugschlag Course? Haugschlag.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 358 | 306 | 306 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 483 | 452 | 422 | 422 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 337 | 337 | 309 | 309 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 209 | 208 | 197 | 178 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 334 | 334 | 298 | 298 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 365 | 365 | 334 | 334 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 513 | 513 | 466 | 449 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 171 | 150 | 138 | 138 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 299 | 287 | 249 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 453 | 452 | 441 | 394 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 345 | 342 | 309 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 351 | 350 | 339 | 291 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 148 | 122 | 122 | 101 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 492 | 431 | 405 | 405 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 414 | 392 | 392 | 341 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 394 | 362 | 338 | 338 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 414 | 374 | 374 | 298 |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 177 | 150 | 140 | 129 |