Hasselt, Belgium
Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,886 metres from the white tees, in Hasselt. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 501 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (121).
How many holes does Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course? 5,886 m from the white tees, 5,390 m from the yellow tees, 5,122 m from the blue tees, 4,845 m from the red tees.
Is Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 121. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course? Hasselt.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.4 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 321 | 304 | 294 |
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 275 | 262 | 243 | 238 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 334 | 296 | 291 |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 123 | 118 | 113 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 324 | 279 | 261 | 245 |
| 6 | 5 | 8 | 464 | 438 | 428 | 420 |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 149 | 137 | 125 | 109 |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 460 | 441 | 432 | 420 |
| 9 | 4 | 12 | 346 | 289 | 282 | 263 |
| 10 | 5 | 9 | 501 | 430 | 405 | 400 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 340 | 315 | 290 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 159 | 135 | 132 | 127 |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 332 | 312 | 301 | 261 |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 309 | 303 | 268 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 329 | 315 | 283 | 281 |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 300 | 287 | 268 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 163 | 157 | 148 | 130 |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 488 | 468 | 459 | 427 |
Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course is a 9-hole course, par 32, in Hasselt, 1,754 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 5 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 4: 283 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (121).
How many holes does Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 32.
How long is Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course? 1,754 m from the white tees, 1,560 m from the red tees.
Is Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 121. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Hasselt Golf Club - Championship Course? Hasselt.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 31 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 178 | 156 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 166 | 121 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 233 | 207 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 283 | 254 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 220 | 194 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 83 | 75 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 176 | 162 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 217 | 206 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 198 | 185 |