Gilford, Ontario
Harbour View Golf and Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Harbour View Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Gilford, 5,297 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 497 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Harbour View Golf and Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Harbour View Golf and Country Club? 5,297 m from the white tees, 4,687 m from the yellow tees, 5,541 m from the blue tees, 4,569 m from the red tees.
Is Harbour View Golf and Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 118. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Harbour View Golf and Country Club? 1284 Shore Acres Drive, Gilford, Ontario, L0L 1R0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 299 | 291 | 316 | 291 |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 141 | 133 | 165 | 133 |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 446 | 363 | 468 | 363 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 99 | 133 | 97 |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 443 | 430 | 457 | 430 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 240 | 338 | 240 |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 294 | 309 | 233 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 299 | 293 | 306 | 293 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 291 | 359 | 291 |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 279 | 265 | 293 | 265 |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 119 | 112 | 128 | 112 |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 247 | 304 | 247 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 329 | 274 | 335 | 274 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 294 | 381 | 294 |
| 15 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 129 | 147 | 129 |
| 16 | 5 | 7 | 497 | 415 | 508 | 415 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 310 | 265 | 320 | 265 |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 267 | 252 | 274 | 197 |